State : ARUNACHAL PRADESHAs on 18-03-2018
Total No. of Districts20
Total No. of Blocks114
Total No. of GPs1,828
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]2.17
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]4.6
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]2.08
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]2.33
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.06
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]88.03
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]505056.29014.47
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]31.385.3850.4619.3836.56
% of Total LB62.6170.7689.640252.71
% as per Proportionate LB 62.6    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.
ST persondays % as of total persondays86.8689.491.3790.0791.31
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 36.1334.131.6430.1730.35
Average days of employment provided per Household 25.0342.0827.8414.1526.1
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)176.92171.97167.14153.23134.83
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment1461,9234157
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]
Differently abled persons worked4455101076971
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp22385406573450
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]
Number of Completed Works1,6045,0392,323969194
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)46.8843.0844.3333.6437.19
% of Category B Works6.6116.992.110.860.84
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works48.6944.9146.2134.9638.18
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release17457.3513091.064003.962704.1614197.48
Total Availability25200.5216264.4810034.626768.2814819.78
Percentage Utilization83.1392.7565.8951.7264.65
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)20,948.5315,085.436,612.033,500.859,581.5
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)12,880.599,220.623,939.381,948.595,948.85
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)7,420.525,132.732,232.841,121.543,236.56
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)647.41732.08439.81430.72396.1
Admin Exp(%)3.094.856.6512.34.13
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)2,922.42297.64499.02155.66524.86
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)291.04223.11215.35243.46232.39
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS8.080000
% payments gererated within 15 days29.486.096.3932.7732.35