State : ARUNACHAL PRADESHAs on 18-01-2018
Total No. of Districts20
Total No. of Blocks113
Total No. of GPs1,831
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]2.15
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]4.61
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]2.03
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]2.25
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]0.06
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]87.95
II ProgressFY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017FY 2015-2016FY 2014-2015FY 2013-2014
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]505056.29014.47
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]17.7385.3850.4619.3836.56
% of Total LB35.45170.7689.640252.71
% as per Proportionate LB 39.37    
SC persondays % as of total persondays0.070.080.050.070.06
ST persondays % as of total persondays85.9289.3991.3790.0791.31
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 34.334.131.6430.1730.35
Average days of employment provided per Household 19.0142.0827.8414.1526.1
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)176.9171.97167.14153.23134.83
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment0461,9234157
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.932.031.811.371.4
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.962.221.881.411.45
Differently abled persons worked4155101076971
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp30090409576453
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.050.090.050.040.06
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.040.040.030.030.05
Number of Completed Works1,2994,6632,236886194
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)44.9243.0944.3333.6236.95
% of Category B Works6.3116.272.010.860.84
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works46.4444.9246.2134.9437.94
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release16810.0213091.064003.962704.1614197.48
Total Availability24546.6816264.4810034.626768.2814819.78
Percentage Utilization72.0892.7265.8951.7264.65
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)17,694.1215,080.756,612.033,500.859,581.5
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)11,370.749,226.013,939.381,948.595,948.85
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)5,875.765,122.662,232.841,121.543,236.56
Material(%)34.0735.736.1836.5335.24
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)447.61732.08439.81430.72396.1
Admin Exp(%)2.534.856.6512.34.13
Liability (Wages) (Rs. in Lakhs.)1,654.05630.14499.02155.66524.86
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)298.09231.44215.46243.46232.39
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS3.440000
% payments gererated within 15 days32.486.236.3932.7732.35